Website Privacy Policy

This privacy protection policy sets out how Priority One Holdings use and protect any information that you give, when you use this website.

Priority One Holdings are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

This policy is set out to make sure Priority One Holdings are honest and clear about your privacy whilst visiting the Priority One Holdings website. Should this website ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. To find out more about data privacy for individuals and your rights, click here.

_

1. DEFINITIONS AND INTERPRETATION

In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

1.1 Personal Data – means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Priority One Holdings via this website.

1.2 POH – means Priority One Holdings, the registered company – ACN:638 855 142 / ABN: 53 638 855 142

1.3 POH website / This website – means this website; www.priorityoneholdings.com.au

_

2. YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

Privacy is acknowledged as a fundamental human right. In Australia, the Privacy Act 1988 deals with your information privacy rights and how organisations and agencies must handle your personal information. To find out more about data privacy for individuals and your rights, click here.

_

3. POH COMPANY AND WEBSITE INFORMATION

3.1 – This website is owned by Priority One Holdings, the registered business name – ACN: 638 855 142 / ABN: 53 638 855 142
3.2 – The POH website was designed and developed by Walker Hill Group.
3.3 – The POH website is hosted in Australia.
3.4 – The individual in charge of the data protection for this website can be contacted by email at info@priorityoneholdings.com

_

4. WHAT POH COLLECTS THROUGH THIS WEBSITE

4.1 – When you use any the website contact forms, POH may request any of the following information from you; name, address, telephone number, email address and any other information relating to the form you submit. This allows POH to provide you with the most accurate information and quality customer service.
4.2 – POH website also collects cookies – please see Section 7. Cookies.

_

5. WHAT POH DOES WITH THE INFORMATION GATHERED

POH require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

5.1 – Internal record keeping.
5.2 – POH may use the information to improve our products and services.
5.3 – POH may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
5.4 – POH will send emails with respect to enquiries received through our contact forms.
5.5 – POH may send you marketing emails relating to services and offers if you submitted an enquiry via the contact form and/or signed up to the newsletter. If you receive these emails and want to opt-out at any time, please click the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of the email. Alternatively you can email POH at info@priorityoneholdings.com
5.6 – POH will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless POH is required by law to do so.

_

6. E-MAILS

POH may send marketing emails providing exclusive offers, notice of sales, services and industry updates. If you receive these emails and want to opt-out at any time, please click the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of the email. Alternatively you can email POH at info@priorityoneholdings.com
POH also uses your email address to reply to your enquiries.

_

7. COOKIES

7.1 – A cookie is a small removable data file that is stored by your web browser on your computer. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

7.2 – This website uses cookies to help provide you with the best experience we can. By accepting and closing the cookies banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. To find out more about how we use cookies on our website, or how to opt-out of these cookies, please refer to the our Cookie Policy.

_

8. SECURITY

POH is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

_

9. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave this site, you should note that POH does not have any control over that other website. These websites will have their own privacy policies for which POH does not accept any responsibility. This policy does not extend to your use of any other website or to any information you may provide or may be collected by any other website. Therefore, POH cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

_

10. IMAGES

All images and graphics on this website are owned by Priority One Holdings. 

_

11. CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

13.1 – If you would like a copy of the information POH holds on you please email info@priorityoneholdings.com
13.2 – If you believe that any information POH is holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email info@priorityoneholdings.com
13.3 – If you would POH to delete your data please contact info@priorityoneholdings.com

_

14. CONTACT 

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact info@priorityoneholdings.com

_

15. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

Priority One Holdings may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy was last updated on 10/02/2021.